403 Brookside Ct Seven Fields, PA 16046
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $247,452
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,133
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Brookside Ct, Seven Fields, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $228,863. 403 Brookside Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rowan Elementary School, Haine Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Bowers Peggy Ann
Bought by
Bowers Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Popovich Mark G
Bought by
Stafford Marc D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Stafford Marc D | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stafford Marc D | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,300 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2025 | $2,300 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $507 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $270 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $270 | $13,300 | $660 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map