$235,500
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
6,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Clear Lake Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Tennis Courts
  • 5-minute walk to Challenger 7 Memorial Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming single-family residence is situated in a well-established community in Webster, Texas. Interior spaces are thoughtfully laid out with a functional floor plan that includes multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, a spacious living area, and a designated dining space. The kitchen is designed for efficiency, with ample cabinetry and counter space. Neutral colors and tones throughout with updated engineered wood floors in the common area. The backyard offers usable outdoor space ideal for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. Neighborhood boasts a recreational area which includes a tennis court, basketball court, pool, and playground. Located near Clear Lake amenities, this property benefits from proximity to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, while maintaining a quiet residential feel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Cassidy

United Real Estate DFW Properties License #0680642 Listed on: 04/02/2026

United Real Estate DFW Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Ezequiel Rodriguez Chavez

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0793078

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Pipers Meadow Cia Association, Phone Number (281) 486-9235
  • Pipers Meadow Sec 01 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,662

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1515
  • Subdivision Name: Pipers Meadow Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-134-015-0040
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Tub Shower, Vanity, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1422.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Pipers Meadow CIA
  • Phone: 281-486-9235
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WHITCOMB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 9 - Clear Creek
  • High School: CLEAR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CLEARLAKE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5662.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2026
Closed on
May 4, 2026
List Price
$235,500
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
678.73%
Original Mortgage
$220,190
Outstanding Balance
$220,190
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,233

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2020
Closed on
May 1, 2020
List Price
$199,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$179,025
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Bussmann Myriam Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,783
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Rockwell Brian and Rockwell Lauren
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,783
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Smith Glenn H and Marizcurrena Smith Victoria
Bought by
Rockwell Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,625
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Burbank Kathy Darlene Perkins and Burbank George D
Bought by
Smith Glenn H and Marizcurrena Smith Victoria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,190 New Conventional
Previous Owner $179,025 VA
Previous Owner $119,783 FHA
Previous Owner $111,625 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $73,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $235,500 +17.8% $166 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 For Sale $199,950 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,227 $267,418 $49,500 $217,918
2024 $5,227 $249,256 $49,500 $199,756
2023 $5,227 $264,700 $49,500 $215,200
2022 $5,102 $233,651 $49,500 $184,151
2021 $4,697 $202,721 $41,250 $161,471
2020 $4,675 $187,670 $41,250 $146,420
2019 $4,470 $179,315 $37,950 $141,365
2018 $1,516 $154,896 $33,000 $121,896
2017 $3,955 $150,861 $31,020 $119,841
2016 $3,725 $144,784 $24,750 $120,034
2015 $2,542 $130,613 $24,750 $105,863
2014 $2,542 $117,415 $19,800 $97,615
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 81025079

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1141340150040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.