403 Canyon Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $377,632 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Canyon Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $395,908, approximately $222 per square foot. 403 Canyon Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Western Trails Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Saverino Mark and Saverino Jo Anne
Bought by
Burak Mikhail and Burak Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Saverino Frank and Saverino Roberta
Bought by
Saverino Mark and Saverino Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burak Mikhail | $155,500 | Fox Title Company | |
| Saverino Mark | -- | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burak Mikhail | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,519 | $107,305 | $32,903 | $74,402 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $98,130 | $30,090 | $68,040 |
| 2022 | $8,314 | $96,120 | $29,890 | $66,230 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $91,330 | $28,400 | $62,930 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $89,100 | $27,710 | $61,390 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $85,620 | $26,630 | $58,990 |
| 2018 | $6,693 | $78,050 | $25,930 | $52,120 |
| 2017 | $6,322 | $72,340 | $24,030 | $48,310 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $66,950 | $22,240 | $44,710 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $62,470 | $20,750 | $41,720 |
| 2014 | $5,798 | $61,080 | $20,290 | $40,790 |
| 2013 | $5,833 | $63,170 | $20,980 | $42,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map