403 Cape Cod Hill Rd New Sharon, ME 04955
Estimated Value: $92,752 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Cape Cod Hill Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955 and is currently estimated at $130,251. 403 Cape Cod Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $58,480 | $38,340 | $20,140 |
| 2024 | $640 | $58,690 | $38,340 | $20,350 |
| 2023 | $446 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $407 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $426 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $408 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $411 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $431 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map