403 Cara St Beavertown, PA 17813
Estimated Value: $59,748 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Cara St, Beavertown, PA 17813 and is currently estimated at $128,937. 403 Cara St is a home with nearby schools including Midd-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Weader Wester E and Weader Darlene R
Bought by
Delong Joy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Joy L | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delong Joy L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,168 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2025 | $1,147 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2023 | $297 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $352 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $27,467 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $27,467 | $11,070 | $1,620 | $9,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map