403 Cedar St Belden, NE 68717
Estimated Value: $123,179 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Cedar St, Belden, NE 68717 and is currently estimated at $127,795, approximately $97 per square foot. 403 Cedar St is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School and Randolph High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Andrew N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $86,950 | $9,810 | $77,140 |
| 2024 | $885 | $80,690 | $3,550 | $77,140 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $80,690 | $3,550 | $77,140 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $69,420 | $3,550 | $65,870 |
| 2021 | $817 | $62,365 | $3,550 | $58,815 |
| 2020 | $810 | $62,365 | $3,550 | $58,815 |
| 2019 | $796 | $62,365 | $3,550 | $58,815 |
| 2018 | $810 | $62,365 | $3,550 | $58,815 |
| 2017 | $913 | $60,905 | $2,595 | $58,310 |
| 2016 | $825 | $60,905 | $2,595 | $58,310 |
| 2015 | $275 | $18,685 | $2,595 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $300 | $18,685 | $2,595 | $16,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,685 | $2,595 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map