403 Cedar St Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Cedar St, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $461,831, approximately $199 per square foot. 403 Cedar St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $179,350 | $54,600 | $124,750 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $179,350 | $54,600 | $124,750 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $179,350 | $54,600 | $124,750 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $179,350 | $54,600 | $124,750 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $179,350 | $54,600 | $124,750 |
| 2020 | $6,629 | $168,750 | $52,500 | $116,250 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $168,750 | $52,500 | $116,250 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $168,750 | $52,500 | $116,250 |
| 2017 | $6,175 | $168,750 | $52,500 | $116,250 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $168,750 | $52,500 | $116,250 |
| 2014 | $5,277 | $151,780 | $52,530 | $99,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map