403 Cherry Oak Ct Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $196,319 - $282,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Cherry Oak Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $234,080, approximately $245 per square foot. 403 Cherry Oak Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1989
Sold by
Brown Kenneth E
Bought by
Diehl Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Sold by
Arenz Dorothy J
Bought by
Brown Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,780
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1985
Sold by
Williams Clarence H
Bought by
Arenz Dorothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
12.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Catherine E | $73,000 | -- | |
| Brown Kenneth E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Arenz Dorothy J | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Kenneth E | $15,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Arenz Dorothy J | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $166,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $158,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $149,800 | $70,000 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $143,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $136,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $129,800 | $70,000 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $124,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $119,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map