403 Chestnut Dr Unit A High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Chestnut Dr Unit A, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $141,333, approximately $78 per square foot. 403 Chestnut Dr Unit A is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Tilley Joyce Gray and Gray Ann Lee
Bought by
Options Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$135,974
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$5,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Bought by
Tilley Joyce Gray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Options Properties Llc | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Tilley Joyce Gray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Options Properties Llc | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $51,800 | $10,000 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $714 | $51,800 | $10,000 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $714 | $51,800 | $10,000 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $698 | $51,800 | $10,000 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $633 | $45,900 | $6,400 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $633 | $45,900 | $6,400 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $633 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map