Seller's Agent in 2021
Yolanda Rivas
RE/MAX
(830) 513-5590
43 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,917 - $273,000
New listing! Beautiful cozy home offers approximately 1,287 sq. ft. living area, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and one carport of approximately 231 sq. ft. Recently painted, new fence installed and landscaping front and rear yard. Call listing agent for more details or to schedule your private tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Services II Brokerage Phone: 8307765977 License #580784 Listed on: 09/29/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Yonhatan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Yonhatan Sam Rodrigue | $207,761 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Yonhatan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montgomery Lee Boyd | -- | None Available | |
| Sirva Relocatioin Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Lee Boyd | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Lee Boyd | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Lee Boyd | -- | None Available | |
| Cervera Graciela | -- | Attorney | |
| Cervera Graciela | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Yonhatan Sam Rodrigue | $205,704 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Yonhatan | $205,704 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Yonhatan | $8,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Lee Boyd | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2021 10/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $209,500 | +27.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2021 05/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2021 05/02/21 | For Sale | $165,000 | +17.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $224,283 | $47,640 | $176,643 |
| 2024 | -- | $224,283 | $47,640 | $176,643 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $194,377 | $47,640 | $146,737 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $165,709 | $38,112 | $127,597 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $121,781 | $31,760 | $90,021 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $121,290 | $31,760 | $89,530 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $121,290 | $31,760 | $89,530 |
| 2018 | $830 | $123,350 | $31,760 | $91,590 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $117,000 | $25,410 | $91,590 |
| 2016 | $828 | $35,480 | $25,410 | $10,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,340 | $13,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yolanda Rivas
RE/MAX
(830) 513-5590
43 in this area
68 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vanessa Jimenez
La Cantera Real Estate
(830) 513-3746
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Patricia Sanchez
RE/MAX
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2016
Yolanda DeLeon Rivas
La Cantera Real Estate
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 72811
APN: 85379
Ask me questions while you tour the home.