403 Collins Ave Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Collins Ave, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $218,000. 403 Collins Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Zacher Matt
Bought by
Zacher Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Moser Helen J
Bought by
Zacher Matthew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacher Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zacher Matthew R | $80,000 | Bismarck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $112,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $90,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $82,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $68,500 | $9,100 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $67,550 | $9,100 | $58,450 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $66,200 | $9,100 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $63,800 | $9,100 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $63,850 | $6,200 | $57,650 |
| 2013 | $891 | $61,600 | $5,650 | $55,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map