403 Congaree Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Congaree Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $399,772, approximately $176 per square foot. 403 Congaree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Foxbank Ventures Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $699,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $247,135 | $48,905 | $198,230 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $9,885 | $1,956 | $7,929 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $9,885 | $1,956 | $7,929 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $8,596 | $1,920 | $6,676 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $8,600 | $1,920 | $6,676 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $8,596 | $1,920 | $6,676 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $8,596 | $1,920 | $6,676 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $7,984 | $1,440 | $6,544 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $7,984 | $1,440 | $6,544 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $7,980 | $1,440 | $6,540 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $7,980 | $1,440 | $6,540 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $7,980 | $1,440 | $6,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,980 | $1,440 | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map