403 Conti St Mobile, AL 36602
Downtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,929
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Conti St, Mobile, AL 36602 and is currently estimated at $402,929, approximately $268 per square foot. 403 Conti St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Bms Llc
Bought by
Atlantic Coast Conservancy Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Ashby Martha J and Cody Wilmer S
Bought by
Bms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Coast Conservancy Inc | $222,500 | None Available | |
| Bms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,520 | $5,300 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,680 | $4,080 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $31,700 | $3,780 | $27,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $32,420 | $3,780 | $28,640 |
| 2021 | $0 | $32,780 | $3,780 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $33,500 | $3,780 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,000 | $3,780 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $513 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map