403 County Road 463 Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $186,467 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 County Road 463, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $239,367, approximately $140 per square foot. 403 County Road 463 is a home with nearby schools including Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Scott Len Scott Len and Black Cynthia
Bought by
Black Daniel Caine and Black Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Daniel Caine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $360 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $345 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $312 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $312 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |