403 E 1575 S Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 1575 S, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $646,629, approximately $282 per square foot. 403 E 1575 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Riverside School, Fossil Ridge Intermediate School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Brady Patrick W and Brady Catherine M
Bought by
Brady Family Trust and Brady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
C4s Devllopment E Llc
Bought by
Brady Patrick W and Brady Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,069
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Jasperson Kim and Jasperson Danae
Bought by
C4s Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Hri Llc
Bought by
Jasperson Kim and Jasperson Danae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brady Patrick W | -- | Infinity Title Ins Agency Ll | |
| C4s Development Llc | -- | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Jasperson Kim | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Patrick W | $316,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasperson Kim | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $359,975 | $104,500 | $255,475 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $357,885 | $101,750 | $256,135 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $334,290 | $60,500 | $273,790 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $424,400 | $85,000 | $339,400 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $365,700 | $75,000 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $352,200 | $75,000 | $277,200 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $186,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $171,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $164,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $154,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map