403 E 23rd St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 23rd St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $162,554, approximately $219 per square foot. 403 E 23rd St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Bought by
Childers Gary Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Gary Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $112,896 | $40,905 | $71,991 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $112,896 | $40,905 | $71,991 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $112,896 | $40,905 | $71,991 |
| 2022 | $870 | $67,563 | $29,315 | $38,248 |
| 2021 | $870 | $67,563 | $29,315 | $38,248 |
| 2020 | $870 | $67,563 | $29,315 | $38,248 |
| 2019 | $870 | $67,563 | $29,315 | $38,248 |
| 2018 | $777 | $61,031 | $29,313 | $31,718 |
| 2017 | $777 | $61,031 | $29,313 | $31,718 |
| 2016 | $783 | $61,031 | $29,313 | $31,718 |
| 2015 | $795 | $61,031 | $29,313 | $31,718 |
| 2014 | $755 | $59,865 | $26,968 | $32,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map