403 E 27th St Unit Yellow Room Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
150
Sq Ft
$1,868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 27th St Unit Yellow Room, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $280,187, approximately $1,867 per square foot. 403 E 27th St Unit Yellow Room is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Mlh Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Padsplit 403 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$119,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Motley Carla Galyan and Williams Carla Cristina
Bought by
Mlii Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Corriher Earl M and Corriher Debra Besa
Bought by
Motley Carla Galyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |