403 E 2nd Ave N Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $302,303
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 2nd Ave N, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently estimated at $220,576. 403 E 2nd Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Jensen Cynthia L and Jensen Warren
Bought by
Puppe Christopher K and Puppe Rachelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,694
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Puppe Anne C
Bought by
Jenson Cynthia L and Niemann Annette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puppe Christopher K | $150,000 | Grand Forks Abstract & Title | |
| Jenson Cynthia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puppe Christopher K | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $121,738 | $9,890 | $111,848 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $116,738 | $9,890 | $106,848 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $112,286 | $9,514 | $102,772 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $112,286 | $9,514 | $102,772 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $104,304 | $6,426 | $97,878 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $104,304 | $6,426 | $97,878 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $102,619 | $6,426 | $96,193 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $86,845 | $5,895 | $80,950 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $80,145 | $5,895 | $74,250 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $76,595 | $5,895 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map