403 E 5th Ave Kennewick, WA 99336
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 5th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336 and is currently estimated at $274,364, approximately $317 per square foot. 403 E 5th Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastgate Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Kennewick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Wilcox Annette and Howell Annette
Bought by
Harris Dexter Lacharles and Stevens Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$119,360
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Dexter Lacharles | $175,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Dexter Lacharles | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $262,580 | $70,000 | $192,580 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $250,550 | $70,000 | $180,550 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $232,480 | $70,000 | $162,480 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $190,360 | $70,000 | $120,360 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $174,640 | $40,000 | $134,640 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $156,640 | $22,000 | $134,640 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $148,560 | $22,000 | $126,560 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $139,830 | $22,000 | $117,830 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $109,280 | $22,000 | $87,280 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $109,280 | $22,000 | $87,280 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $117,890 | $17,000 | $100,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,890 | $17,000 | $100,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,890 | $17,000 | $100,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map