403 E 6th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 6th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $320,897, approximately $191 per square foot. 403 E 6th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Knuppel Nina H
Bought by
Wolf Doneen and Nina H Knuppel Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Knuppel William P and Knuppel Nina H
Bought by
The William P Knuppel & Nina H Knuppel J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Doneen | -- | None Available | |
| The William P Knuppel & Nina H Knuppel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $14,918 | $1,780 | $13,138 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $28,769 | $3,560 | $25,209 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $27,803 | $3,560 | $24,243 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $22,960 | $1,460 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $21,169 | $1,397 | $19,772 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $16,387 | $1,230 | $15,157 |
| 2019 | $932 | $15,394 | $1,230 | $14,164 |
| 2018 | $826 | $14,082 | $1,230 | $12,852 |
| 2017 | $757 | $13,069 | $1,102 | $11,967 |
| 2016 | $735 | $12,772 | $1,102 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $736 | $12,782 | $1,102 | $11,680 |
| 2014 | $806 | $13,642 | $1,387 | $12,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map