403 E 6th St Vermont, IL 61484
Estimated Value: $49,297 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 6th St, Vermont, IL 61484 and is currently estimated at $89,099. 403 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including VIT Elementary School and VIT Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $57 | $10,240 | $3,320 | $6,920 |
| 2023 | $57 | $9,800 | $3,180 | $6,620 |
| 2022 | $62 | $9,800 | $3,180 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,420 | $3,060 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $9,260 | $3,010 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $9,080 | $2,950 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $965 | $8,560 | $2,950 | $5,610 |
| 2016 | $946 | $8,270 | $2,850 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,270 | $2,850 | $5,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,860 | $2,710 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map