403 E Argyle St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,658 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Argyle St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $105,915, approximately $123 per square foot. 403 E Argyle St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Pline Anthony and Pline Kathleen
Bought by
Pline Anthony and Pline Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pline Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $657 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $766 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $20,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $22,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $734 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $693 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |