403 E Benson Loop Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $865,852 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Benson Loop, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $949,963, approximately $549 per square foot. 403 E Benson Loop is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Morris Janice M
Bought by
Dunn Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Jackowski Wanda G
Bought by
Morris Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Janice M | $525,000 | Mason County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Janice M | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $806,300 | $282,175 | $524,125 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $588,870 | $244,255 | $344,615 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $556,845 | $237,150 | $319,695 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | $556,845 | $237,150 | $319,695 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $501,320 | $271,720 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $394,200 | $242,610 | $151,590 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $394,195 | $242,605 | $151,590 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $287,410 | $176,980 | $110,430 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $279,765 | $171,450 | $108,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,105 | $175,135 | $110,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $275,975 | $165,920 | $110,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map