403 E C St Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E C St, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $188,066, approximately $101 per square foot. 403 E C St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Lackey James M
Bought by
Mapes Ii George W and Mapes Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapes Ii George W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $46,200 | $3,350 | $42,850 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $46,200 | $3,350 | $42,850 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $46,200 | $3,350 | $42,850 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $32,540 | $2,870 | $29,670 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $32,540 | $2,870 | $29,670 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $32,540 | $2,870 | $29,670 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $31,520 | $2,790 | $28,730 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $31,520 | $2,790 | $28,730 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $31,520 | $2,790 | $28,730 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $32,890 | $3,100 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $32,890 | $3,100 | $29,790 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $33,250 | $3,100 | $30,150 |
| 2012 | $1,200 | $33,250 | $3,100 | $30,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map