403 E Correll St El Campo, TX 77437
Estimated Value: $103,283 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Correll St, El Campo, TX 77437 and is currently estimated at $110,642, approximately $108 per square foot. 403 E Correll St is a home located in Wharton County with nearby schools including Myatt Elementary School, Hutchins Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Reyes Jose D
Bought by
Sanchez Laura Yolanda Pere
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Rivera Randolph R
Bought by
Reyes Jose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Laura Yolanda Pere | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Jose | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $70,774 | $17,640 | $53,134 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $70,195 | $17,640 | $52,555 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $67,252 | $17,640 | $49,612 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $59,683 | $17,640 | $42,043 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $57,090 | $17,640 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $45,804 | $16,800 | $29,004 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $44,063 | $16,800 | $27,263 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $39,916 | $18,480 | $21,436 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $39,916 | $18,480 | $21,436 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $38,236 | $16,800 | $21,436 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,535 | $15,120 | $20,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,260 | $12,600 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map