403 E End Ave Unit 80 Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E End Ave Unit 80, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $392,582. 403 E End Ave Unit 80 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Homepride Inc
Bought by
Segreto Jade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,466
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Home Pride Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Morris John
Bought by
Equity Trust Co Custodian Fbo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Cardinal State Bank
Bought by
Morris John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Bunn Garion and Bunn Katyna M
Bought by
Cardinal State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Matthews Mattie and Pawcett Myrna L
Bought by
Bunn Garton and Bunn Katyna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,172
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segreto Jade | $800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Segreto Jade | $800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Home Pride Llc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Co Custodian Fbo | $15,000 | -- | |
| Morris John | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Cardinal State Bank | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Bunn Garton | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segreto Jade | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Segreto Jade | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Home Pride Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunn Garton | $12,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $434,135 | $81,900 | $352,235 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $224,885 | $17,550 | $207,335 |
| 2023 | $909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $17,565 | $17,565 | $0 |
| 2021 | $179 | $14,052 | $14,052 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175 | $14,052 | $14,052 | $0 |
| 2019 | $197 | $15,808 | $15,808 | $0 |
| 2018 | $199 | $14,637 | $14,637 | $0 |
| 2017 | $197 | $14,637 | $14,637 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $14,637 | $14,637 | $0 |
| 2015 | $254 | $18,357 | $18,357 | $0 |
| 2014 | $254 | $18,357 | $18,357 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map