403 E High St Ashley, OH 43003
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E High St, Ashley, OH 43003 and is currently estimated at $361,708, approximately $143 per square foot. 403 E High St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Hasson Neil F
Bought by
Hasson Neil F and Cain Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Martin Harold E
Bought by
Cain Neil F Hasson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,850
Outstanding Balance
$28,483
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasson Neil F | -- | None Available | |
| Cain Neil F Hasson Mary | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cain Neil F Hasson Mary | $131,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,273 | $91,460 | $21,140 | $70,320 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $91,460 | $21,140 | $70,320 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $67,730 | $13,720 | $54,010 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $67,730 | $13,720 | $54,010 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $67,730 | $13,720 | $54,010 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $58,000 | $11,450 | $46,550 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $58,000 | $11,450 | $46,550 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $51,350 | $9,630 | $41,720 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $51,350 | $9,630 | $41,720 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $51,350 | $9,630 | $41,720 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $51,350 | $9,630 | $41,720 |
| 2013 | $3,097 | $57,060 | $9,630 | $47,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map