403 E Jefferson St Bensenville, IL 60106
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Jefferson St, Bensenville, IL 60106 and is currently estimated at $325,120, approximately $222 per square foot. 403 E Jefferson St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and Fenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Lillian E
Bought by
Place Michael J and Place Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,401
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Place Michael J | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Place Michael J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,557 | $94,911 | $35,582 | $59,329 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $87,250 | $32,710 | $54,540 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $80,270 | $29,870 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $76,890 | $28,610 | $48,280 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $73,640 | $27,400 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $5,843 | $70,810 | $26,350 | $44,460 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $65,440 | $26,350 | $39,090 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $62,540 | $25,180 | $37,360 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $57,740 | $23,250 | $34,490 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $53,340 | $21,480 | $31,860 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $52,710 | $22,160 | $30,550 |
| 2013 | $4,823 | $53,780 | $22,610 | $31,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map