403 E Logan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Logan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $94,022, approximately $74 per square foot. 403 E Logan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $5,980 | $1,419 | $4,561 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,520 | $1,235 | $4,285 |
| 2023 | $408 | $5,520 | $1,235 | $4,285 |
| 2022 | $380 | $5,270 | $1,235 | $4,035 |
| 2020 | $379 | $5,270 | $1,235 | $4,035 |
| 2019 | $378 | $5,270 | $1,235 | $4,035 |
| 2018 | $365 | $5,100 | $1,234 | $3,866 |
| 2017 | $364 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map