403 E Marion St Mount Victory, OH 43340
Estimated Value: $76,887 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Marion St, Mount Victory, OH 43340 and is currently estimated at $139,222, approximately $167 per square foot. 403 E Marion St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Ridgemont Elementary School, Ridgemont High School, and Pine Ridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Beverly
Bought by
Taylor Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,165
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Paul J
Bought by
Taylor Paul J and Taylor Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
Taylor Paul J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Bought by
Wingfield Thomas A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Paul J | $23,500 | -- | |
| Wingfield Thomas A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Paul J | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Paul J | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $16,290 | $2,500 | $13,790 |
| 2024 | $640 | $16,290 | $2,500 | $13,790 |
| 2023 | $656 | $16,290 | $2,500 | $13,790 |
| 2022 | $518 | $11,140 | $2,110 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $537 | $11,140 | $2,110 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $537 | $11,140 | $2,110 | $9,030 |
| 2019 | $461 | $10,130 | $2,010 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $457 | $10,130 | $2,010 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $450 | $10,130 | $2,010 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $387 | $9,240 | $2,020 | $7,220 |
| 2015 | $343 | $9,240 | $2,020 | $7,220 |
| 2014 | $382 | $9,240 | $2,020 | $7,220 |
| 2013 | $428 | $9,240 | $2,020 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map