Estimated Value: $61,887 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Meadow Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $105,972, approximately $201 per square foot. 403 E Meadow Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Mlch Llc
Bought by
Lopez Laura Lily Lopez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Laura Lily Lopez | $1,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lopez Laura Lily Lopez | $1,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $49,359 | $11,088 | $38,271 |
| 2024 | $543 | $49,359 | $11,088 | $38,271 |
| 2023 | $384 | $29,464 | $10,080 | $19,384 |
| 2022 | $384 | $29,464 | $10,080 | $19,384 |
| 2021 | $384 | $29,464 | $10,080 | $19,384 |
| 2020 | $384 | $29,464 | $10,080 | $19,384 |
| 2019 | $384 | $29,464 | $10,080 | $19,384 |
| 2018 | $418 | $32,016 | $14,080 | $17,936 |
| 2017 | $418 | $32,016 | $14,080 | $17,936 |
| 2015 | $422 | $32,016 | $14,080 | $17,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,016 | $14,080 | $17,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map