403 E Polk Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Putnam Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,401 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Polk Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $280,850, approximately $209 per square foot. 403 E Polk Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $191,200 | $37,700 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $191,200 | $37,700 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $191,200 | $37,700 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $191,200 | $37,700 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $191,200 | $37,700 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $158,200 | $36,500 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $158,200 | $36,500 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $158,200 | $36,500 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $123,400 | $31,400 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $115,600 | $31,400 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,600 | $31,400 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,600 | $31,400 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map