403 E Shields St Fletcher, OK 73541
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Shields St, Fletcher, OK 73541 and is currently estimated at $253,819, approximately $116 per square foot. 403 E Shields St is a home with nearby schools including Fletcher Elementary School and Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Diann Morris
Bought by
Hutch Cable Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,479
Outstanding Balance
$103,479
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Morris Beatrice E
Bought by
Morris Ronald Dean and Morris Susan Diann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Morris Beatrice E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutch Cable Rental Llc | $100,000 | Sovereign Title | |
| Morris Ronald Dean | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutch Cable Rental Llc | $103,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $16,405 | $1,617 | $14,788 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $16,405 | $1,617 | $14,788 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $14,880 | $1,617 | $13,263 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $14,880 | $1,617 | $13,263 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $15,448 | $1,617 | $13,831 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $14,773 | $1,617 | $13,156 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $14,941 | $1,617 | $13,324 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $14,636 | $1,617 | $13,019 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $13,939 | $1,617 | $12,322 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $13,275 | $1,617 | $11,658 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $14,187 | $395 | $13,792 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $13,773 | $382 | $13,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map