403 E Sixth St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Sixth St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $120,600, approximately $89 per square foot. 403 E Sixth St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Wallen Debra
Bought by
Hawkins Ethan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Wallen Thelma L
Bought by
Wallen Thelma L and Wallen Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Ethan R | -- | -- | |
| Wallen Thelma L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $71,300 | $10,600 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $537 | $64,400 | $10,600 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $338 | $65,500 | $10,600 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $348 | $59,300 | $9,400 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $321 | $51,800 | $9,400 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $269 | $50,000 | $9,400 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $304 | $56,200 | $9,400 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $308 | $54,000 | $8,900 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $287 | $52,800 | $8,900 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $245 | $51,600 | $8,900 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $235 | $51,600 | $8,900 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | $235 | $49,800 | $8,900 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map