NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 E State St Saint Johns, MI 48879

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $197,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2021

Last sale price $130,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,105 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Porch
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of June 2021

Craftsman style home in St. Johns! Wonderful covered front porch is just waiting to welcome you home! The fenced backyard is inviting too, with beautiful spring perennials and a lovely fruit tree that is just loaded with peaches. Great shed and access to the garage from the private backyard. This home has tons of room and lots of storage too! Three bed rooms, a small room that has been used as an office and finished space in the basement.
3 Cats - Please do not let out! Dog will be home for showings in crate. Previous offer lost due to financing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shara Grachek

Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives License #6501425482 Listed on: 05/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Shara Grachek

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing License #6501425482

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x105

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,550

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1271.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 40x105
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1271.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 503.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 768.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1549.0
  • Architectural Style:Bungalow: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 278.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1549.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 768.0

• Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Oven, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Connected, High Speed Internet Available
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Connected: Yes
  • Cooling:WallWindow Unit(s): Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Johns

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 40x105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Entry Location: Side Door
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1550.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 79400.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 39700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2021
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Current Estimated Value
$173,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,019
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$111,814
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Rebh Nicholas F and Rebh Junith Sue
Bought by
Eickhoff Kateri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,202
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Addy Melanie Lyn $130,000 Mid Michigan Title Agency
Eickhoff Kateri $109,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Addy Melanie Lyn $123,500
Previous Owner Eickhoff Kateri $108,202
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Sold $130,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2021 04/03/21 For Sale $130,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,170 $59,100 $11,100 $48,000
2024 $15 $56,200 $11,100 $45,100
2023 $1,430 $52,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,958 $45,100 $9,700 $35,400
2021 $1,607 $41,500 $8,300 $33,200
2020 $1,550 $39,700 $7,600 $32,100
2019 $2,009 $38,200 $7,600 $30,600
2018 $2,176 $38,600 $7,600 $31,000
2017 -- $38,800 $7,600 $31,200
2016 $3,021 $36,200 $5,500 $30,700
2015 -- $34,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $36,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 254190

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 300-000-031-004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.