403 E Tips St Three Rivers, TX 78071
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
979
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Tips St, Three Rivers, TX 78071 and is currently estimated at $132,267, approximately $135 per square foot. 403 E Tips St is a home located in Live Oak County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Rios Ernest and Rios Diana
Bought by
Baxter William D and Baxter Shirley T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter William D | -- | Forehand Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $71,170 | $13,650 | $57,520 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $71,164 | $13,650 | $57,514 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $71,164 | $13,650 | $57,514 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $57,722 | $16,380 | $41,342 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $57,722 | $16,380 | $41,342 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $57,722 | $16,380 | $41,342 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $57,722 | $16,380 | $41,342 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $57,722 | $16,380 | $41,342 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $77,351 | $16,380 | $60,971 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $63,380 | $16,380 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,351 | $16,380 | $60,971 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,011 | $18,155 | $36,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map