Estimated Value: $204,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Vienna St, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $214,413, approximately $121 per square foot. 403 E Vienna St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Roth Lawrence V and Roth Barbara A
Bought by
Roth Lawrence and Roth Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Sheathelm Donald H
Bought by
Roth Lawrence and Roth Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Lawrence | $115,000 | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |