$59,500
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

403 E Webb St Davis, IL 61019

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,974 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$20 Per Sq Ft

5,949,900% Above List Price

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Den
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Rusin

Four Seasons Realty, Inc. License #471007175 Listed on: 03/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,703

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,703

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Unfinished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Type: Den
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Dimensions: 20473
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1702.96
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2018
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-2.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2004

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $68,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $59,500 +5949900.0% $20 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 For Sale $1 -100.0% $0 / Sq Ft
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Sold $68,000 -2.7% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2018 11/14/18 For Sale $69,900 0.0% $50 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 For Sale $69,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,703 $24,183 $5,728 $18,455
2023 $1,584 $24,183 $5,728 $18,455
2022 $1,335 $19,351 $5,333 $14,018
2021 $1,217 $18,811 $5,184 $13,627
2020 $1,201 $18,811 $5,184 $13,627
2019 $1,159 $18,442 $5,082 $13,360
2018 $1,116 $17,948 $4,946 $13,002
2017 $1,083 $17,569 $4,946 $12,623
2016 $1,082 $17,569 $4,946 $12,623
2015 $1,109 $17,438 $4,909 $12,529
2013 $1,155 $18,652 $5,314 $13,338

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12600795

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-10-13-368-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.