403 E Windsor Ave Alexandria, VA 22301
North Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,560,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Windsor Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,238,209, approximately $646 per square foot. 403 E Windsor Ave is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including George Mason Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,481 | $851,491 | $578,864 | $272,627 |
| 2024 | $10,481 | $851,491 | $578,864 | $272,627 |
| 2023 | $9,452 | $851,491 | $578,864 | $272,627 |
| 2022 | $9,204 | $829,227 | $556,600 | $272,627 |
| 2021 | $8,643 | $778,627 | $506,000 | $272,627 |
| 2020 | $8,815 | $750,103 | $506,000 | $244,103 |
| 2019 | $8,051 | $712,495 | $468,392 | $244,103 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $691,264 | $454,750 | $236,514 |
| 2017 | $7,395 | $654,397 | $425,000 | $229,397 |
| 2016 | $7,022 | $654,397 | $425,000 | $229,397 |
| 2015 | $6,565 | $629,397 | $400,000 | $229,397 |
| 2014 | $6,284 | $602,540 | $351,512 | $251,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map