Estimated Value: $351,067 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 East Ave, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $383,017. 403 East Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,589 | $284,200 | $55,200 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $193,000 | $41,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $193,000 | $41,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $193,000 | $41,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $193,000 | $41,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $165,500 | $35,300 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $165,500 | $35,300 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $165,500 | $35,300 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $165,500 | $35,300 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $165,500 | $35,300 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $165,500 | $35,300 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $2,745 | $169,700 | $37,000 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map