403 Eastern Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $191,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Eastern Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $148,062, approximately $67 per square foot. 403 Eastern Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hurles Neal B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Hawk Toby R and Hawk Julie A
Bought by
Hud and Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurles Neal B | $45,000 | Cbi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hud | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hurles Neal B | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,095 | $27,440 | $3,320 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $27,440 | $3,320 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $27,440 | $3,320 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $22,590 | $2,960 | $19,630 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $22,590 | $2,960 | $19,630 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $22,590 | $2,960 | $19,630 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $23,160 | $2,960 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $23,160 | $2,960 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $23,160 | $2,960 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $21,170 | $2,960 | $18,210 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $21,170 | $2,960 | $18,210 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $28,660 | $2,960 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map