403 Efird Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $131,421 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Efird Rd, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $190,605, approximately $154 per square foot. 403 Efird Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Magnet Cove Elementary School and Magnet Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Bought by
Standridge Roger D and Standridge Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standridge Roger D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $20,950 | $1,295 | $19,655 |
| 2024 | $624 | $20,950 | $1,295 | $19,655 |
| 2023 | $599 | $20,950 | $1,295 | $19,655 |
| 2022 | $699 | $20,950 | $1,295 | $19,655 |
| 2021 | $699 | $20,950 | $1,295 | $19,655 |
| 2020 | $699 | $18,035 | $1,700 | $16,335 |
| 2019 | $649 | $18,035 | $1,700 | $16,335 |
| 2018 | $519 | $18,035 | $1,700 | $16,335 |
| 2017 | $481 | $18,035 | $1,700 | $16,335 |
| 2016 | $794 | $16,474 | $1,700 | $14,774 |
| 2015 | $402 | $15,600 | $1,785 | $13,815 |
| 2014 | $402 | $15,600 | $1,785 | $13,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map