403 Fifth Ave Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Fifth Ave, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $111,329, approximately $77 per square foot. 403 Fifth Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $497 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $483 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $386 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map