NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 Fletcher Dr Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $215,743 - $246,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2021

Last sale price $158,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,572 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome home to this picture perfect cape! You will turn the key and move right in to enjoy your own home with a beautiful fenced in yard. This home has refinished and re stained hardwoods on the first floor. With plenty of space in your bright kitchen that is open to the dining area you'll be able to enjoy time with you family and friends while working in the kitchen. The kitchen has an updated feel with tile counters, back splash and floor. Cabinets have been painted to update the look. One floor living is an option with the master bedroom on the first floor. The dry basement is finished to add more living space...complete with new flooring, paint and complete with dry bar. You will love this picture perfect backyard with deck and fully fenced...so many options! Updates include new carpet on stairs and second floor, updated bathroom, driveway sealing, six panel interior doors, new exterior paint and partial siding replacement and more. The perfect home in the perfect location convenient to schools, highways and shopping! Delayed showings until Friday, June 11th at 11am. Showings to take place daily 10am-6pm. In the event of multiple offers offers will be due on Mon 6/14 at 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne DiPaulo

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401254923 Listed on: 06/10/2021

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Teddy Lewandowski

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401296285

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,032

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shake Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-111-000-0007-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,032

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: FROM TAFT RD. WEST OR BEAR RD. TURN ONTO ALLEN ROAD, TURN ONTO LYNNHAVEN DRIVE, RIGHT ONTO FLETCHER DRIVE
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1848
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Syracuse Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-111-000-0007-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8050.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4032.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Allen Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,100
21.63%
Current Estimated Value
$227,936

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$134,108
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$93,828

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2017
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Dupra Keith
Bought by
Hudson Jessica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Dodge Timothy
Bought by
Dupra Keith W and Otts Susan K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodward Jessi $158,000 None Available
Woodward Jessi $158,000 None Available
Woodward Jessi $158,000 None Available
Harvey Kelsey M $100,000 Mark Wasmund
Harvey Kelsey M $100,000 Mark Wasmund
Hudson Jessica $106,900 --
Hudson Jessica $106,900 --
Dupra Keith W $64,900 --
Dupra Keith W $64,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woodward Jessi $150,100
Closed Woodward Jessi $150,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Sold $158,000 +21.6% $144 / Sq Ft
06/13/2021 06/13/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $129,900 +29.9% $118 / Sq Ft
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Sold $100,000 +0.1% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2017 05/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 For Sale $99,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,267 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2024 $4,267 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2023 $4,114 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2022 $4,203 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2021 $4,158 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2020 $3,984 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2019 $1,599 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2018 $3,833 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2017 $1,540 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2016 $2,989 $3,950 $400 $3,550
2015 -- $3,950 $400 $3,550
2014 -- $3,950 $400 $3,550

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1342798

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-111-000-0007-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.