Estimated Value: $317,308 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Floyd Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $334,577, approximately $122 per square foot. 403 Floyd Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Roberson Elizabeth W
Bought by
Pope Leonard E and Pope Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Leonard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $305,140 | $24,140 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $278,680 | $24,140 | $254,540 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $301,380 | $24,620 | $276,760 |
| 2022 | $7,145 | $289,220 | $24,620 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $6,777 | $260,230 | $24,620 | $235,610 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $245,500 | $24,620 | $220,880 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $246,040 | $24,620 | $221,420 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $225,140 | $24,620 | $200,520 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $221,730 | $24,620 | $197,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,730 | $24,620 | $197,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,210 | $24,620 | $194,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map