403 Franklin Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Franklin Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $286,310, approximately $220 per square foot. 403 Franklin Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Morgeson Donald G and Morgeson Juanita
Bought by
Reyes Martin Valle and Reyes Graciela Pena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Outstanding Balance
$14,425
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Martin Valle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Martin Valle | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $211,000 | $60,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $227,861 | $60,000 | $167,861 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $258,071 | $40,000 | $218,071 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $193,882 | $40,000 | $153,882 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $194,295 | $40,000 | $154,295 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $167,955 | $40,000 | $127,955 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $165,542 | $40,000 | $125,542 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $126,046 | $18,000 | $108,046 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $136,258 | $18,000 | $118,258 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $123,698 | $18,000 | $105,698 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $94,700 | $15,000 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $94,700 | $15,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map