403 Goble St Newton, IL 62448
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Goble St, Newton, IL 62448 and is currently estimated at $139,381. 403 Goble St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,870 | $37,640 | $2,920 | $34,720 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $35,430 | $2,750 | $32,680 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $31,490 | $2,440 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $30,280 | $2,350 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $28,840 | $2,240 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $28,000 | $2,170 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $27,450 | $2,130 | $25,320 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $26,140 | $2,030 | $24,110 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $25,880 | $2,010 | $23,870 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $24,645 | $1,910 | $22,735 |
| 2013 | $1,659 | $23,670 | $2,020 | $21,650 |
| 2010 | $1,659 | $24,405 | $2,085 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map