403 Grady St Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $66,826
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Grady St, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $54,942, approximately $52 per square foot. 403 Grady St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Walnut Park Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Bought by
Harrold Albert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Bought by
Salvador Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrold Albert M | $18,000 | -- | |
| Salvador Jerry | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $2,820 | $240 | $2,580 |
| 2024 | $138 | $2,820 | $240 | $2,580 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,800 | $230 | $2,570 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,800 | $230 | $2,570 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,190 | $230 | $1,960 |
| 2020 | $251 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |