403 Handell Ln Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $238,942 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Handell Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $262,236, approximately $115 per square foot. 403 Handell Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Queens Intermediate School, Nelda Sullivan Middle School, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Surplus Sales & Auction Company Inc
Bought by
Lopez Jose and Lopez Guellerma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Jose | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $230,925 | $53,843 | $177,082 |
| 2024 | $338 | $231,244 | $37,690 | $193,554 |
| 2023 | $338 | $257,543 | $37,690 | $219,853 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $223,767 | $37,690 | $186,077 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $190,428 | $37,690 | $152,738 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $180,407 | $37,690 | $142,717 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $176,369 | $32,306 | $144,063 |
| 2018 | $219 | $154,825 | $32,306 | $122,519 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $144,175 | $30,870 | $113,305 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $121,247 | $23,691 | $97,556 |
| 2015 | $977 | $109,375 | $21,537 | $87,838 |
| 2014 | $977 | $109,375 | $21,537 | $87,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map