403 Hickory Tree Cir Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $315,890 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hickory Tree Cir, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $326,473, approximately $240 per square foot. 403 Hickory Tree Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Morgan Charles R
Bought by
Morgan Charles R and Morgan Jeannette W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Charles R | $65,870 | |
| Closed | Morgan Charles R | $8,954 | |
| Closed | Morgan Charles R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History